The visa is only available for Government, Study, Tourism, Social Cultural, Business, Family, Transit, Industrial Visit (Quality Control, Auditing), Journalistic And Movie Maker (Non Commercial) may apply a Visit Visa in the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia and provide the requirements as follow:

  • The Approval letter from the Directorate General of Immigration (Telex)
  • Fill the white form. Click here
  • The original passport and the copy (the signature page must be copied). For non Malaysian passport holders, the applicants must copy Malaysian Visa and latest Malaysian Entry Stamp.
  • The passport must have at least 2 blank pages left for the use of visa sticker and stamps.
  • 2 Photograph (any background color, passport size photo)
  • Visa Fee : RM.205 (For 30 days) / RM.451 (up to 1 years)
  • Telex Fee: RM.31 (Only for Calling Visa Countries)
Kartika JMRVisa (ENG)
The visa is only available for Government, Study, Tourism, Social Cultural, Business, Family, Transit, Industrial Visit (Quality Control, Auditing), Journalistic And Movie Maker (Non Commercial) may apply a Visit Visa in the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia and provide the requirements as follow: The Approval letter from the Directorate General...